MASS PREP STARS & 1ST STRING PERFORMANCE

PRESEASON GRIDIRON ALL-STATE SUPER TEAM 2017

 

 

Welcome to Our Fifth Annual Mass Prep Stars and First String Performance Collaborative 2017 Pre-Season Defensive Super Team.

Mass Prep Stars and First String Performance joined together again this year to evaluate, analyze and predict some of the top Massachusetts players at each Offensive, Defensive and Specialist position. Our expanded pre-season teams highlights some of the top players at each position in Massachusetts football.

After our look at the 2017 Pre-season Offensive Super Team(released earlier today), we conclude the week with our 2017 Pre-Season Defensive Squad.

It was certainly another difficult process to narrow down the expanded lists this season, as there were many deserving candidates. This season we named a starting first-team highlighted in BOLD and italics at the top of the positional lists, followed by an alphabetical list of top super team stars.

Our returning 2016 End-of-Season Super Team members are noted with stars after their names.

The loaded linebacker position leads our 2017 Pre-Season Defensive unit, which includes MIAA and Massachusetts private school players.

You can expect our continued weekly coverage of the top local gridiron stars, as we do player analysis, video highlights, photo galleries, updated rankings, players of the week and feature columns.

Next up we will have our Class of 2018 player rankings and a look at the Class of 2019 top player “watch list” coming out next week. We will also highlight Massachusetts Prep Stars playing out-of-state, as well as postgraduate players, and some top NEPSAC newcomers, in an additional post.

Stay tuned as we look to provide you with some of the top coverage of Massachusetts student athletes all year. If you wish to nominate athletes for lists and ranking consideration, as well as live athlete coverage, please email massprepstars@hotmail.com

OFFENSE

 

QUARTERBACK

Sal Frelick ’18 – Lexington *

Alec Beesmer ’18 – Milton Academy

Brady Martin ’20 – Lawrence Academy

Bret Edwards ’18 – Central Catholic

Chad Peterson ’18- North Attleboro *

Cory Bright ’19 – Bishop Fenwick

Elijah Jeffreys ’18 - Somerville

John Grady ’19 – Noble and Greenough

Michael Yarin ’18 – St. John’s Prep

Ryan Malkowski ’18 - Quabbin

Seamus Lambert '18 - Brooks

 

RUNNING BACK

Danny Abraham ’18 – BC High *

Devaun Ford ’19 – Mashpee*

Kalel Mullings ’20 – Milton Academy

Isaac Nascimento ’18 – Wareham *

Isaiah Cashwell-Doe ’18 – Woburn

Jaylen Bailey ’19 – Belmont Hill

Kevin Brown ’18 – Everett

Peter Oliver ’18 – St. John’s Shrewsbury

Shane Frommer ’18 – King Philip

Tyrell Wiggins ’19 – Dexter

 

WIDE RECEIVER 

Cedric Gillette ’18 – Andover *

Jake Bobo ’18 - Belmont Hill *

Anthony Norcia ’18 – Everett *

Baley Collier ’19 – Westfield

Breese Hill ’18 – Nashoba

Calvin Johnson ’18 – St. Mary’s

Eddie Duggan ’19 – Milton Academy

Hunter Ferreira ’18 – Mansfield

Isaiah Likely ’18 – Everett *

Justin Barron ’20 – Lawrence Academy

Myles Bradley ’19 – Springfield Central

Nick Murray ’18 – St. Mark’s

Terrell Brown '18 - Brooks

 

TIGHT END

Patrick Freiermuth ’18 – Brooks *

Andy Clough ‘18 – Marblehead

Cam Reddy ’18 – Lawrence Academy

Hunter Gorgas ’18 – St. John’s Shrewsbury

Jerrod Clark ’18 – Brighton *

John Korte ’18 - Watertown

Michael Slattery ’18 – St. John’s Prep

Spencer Cassell ’19 - Hingham

 

OFFENSIVE LINE

Ben Bohnenberger ’18 - Mashpee

Finn Dirstine ’18 – Lawrence Academy **

Jonathan Pace ’18 – St. Sebastian’s

Kyle Peck ’18 – BB&N

Kevin Pyne ’20 – Millis-Hopedale

Cam Gagnon ’18 – Governor’s

Dan Monaghan ’18 – Noble and Greenough

Dominic DePaoli ’18 – Xaverian

Federico Ernst ’18 - St. John's Shrewsbury

Helber Brigante ’18 - Everett

Hunter Salmon ’19 – Catholic Memorial

Jacob Dolan ’18 – Dennis-Yarmouth

Jason Bussgang ’18 - Milton Academy

John McNamara ’18 – Mashpee

Michael Sullivan ’18 – Noble and Greenough

Osho Omoyeni ’18 – Central Catholic

Patrick Walsh ’18 – Wachusett

Quinn Murphy ’19 – Duxbury *

Scott Elliott ‘19 – Holliston

Tommy Aicardi ’18 – BC High

Tim Lawton ’19 – Maynard

Trumayne Guy ’18 - Braintree

Wes Legare ’19 – Worcester Academy

 

OFFENSIVE ATHLETES

Mike Sainristil ’19 – Everett *

Jack McNeil ’18 – Marshfield *

Aise Pream ’19 - St. John’s Prep

Anthony Doung ’18 – Lowell

Eric Adinkra ’19 - Pingree

Isaiah Cashwell-Doe ’18 - Woburn

Jaylin Farquarson ’18 – Concord-Carlisle

Jio Pierre ’18 – Somerville *

Khalil Blair ’18 – Cathedral

Mathias Villafane ’18 - Central Catholic

Noah Neville ’18 – Newton North

Quin Stott ’19 – Governor’s *

Spencer Aronson ’20 – Lawrence Academy

 

KICKING SPECIALISTS

Gabriel DeSouza ’19 – North Andover

A.J. Mastrangelo ’18 – Lawrence Academy

Brian Fallon ’18 – Xaverian

Conor Kennelly ’18 - Watertown

Kyle Battles '18 - Groton-Dunstable

Patrick Walsh ‘19 - Belmont Hill

DEFENSE

 

LINEBACKER

Bryce Gallagher ’19 – St. Sebastian’s

Bryce Shaw ’18 – Bridgewater-Raynham *

Jack Czarniak ’18 – Milton Academy *

Will Bowen ’18 – BC High

Adam Deese ’18 - Belmont

Aidan Gillis ’18 – Marblehead

Desi O’Mahoney ’18 – BB&N

Eric Demayo ’18 – Peabody

Jacob Miller ’18 – Everett

Joe Gooley ‘18 - Duxbury

Kyle Hume ’18 - Nashoba *

Kevin Deree ’18 – Thayer

Ryan Quinn ’18 - Billerica

Sal Lupoli ’18 - Chelmsford

Sean Devlin '18 - Wayland

Shane Smith ’18 - Governor's Academy *

Travis Manick ’18 – Methuen

Uche Ndukwe ’18 – Noble and Greenough

Wellington Pereira ’19 – Wayland

Zack Magdis ’18 - Shepherd Hill *

DEFENSIVE LINE

Jay Symonds ’18 - BB&N *

Joey Luchetti ’18 – Lawrence Academy

Nick Correia ’18 – Nantucket

Ryan Betro ’18 – Lawrence Academy

A.J. Walker ’19 – Brockton

Andrew Force ’19 – Cardinal Spellman

David Schwartz ’18 – Longmeadow

Elijah Miranda ’18 – BC High *

Francis Dooley ’18 – BC High

Lucas Folan ’19 - Catholic Memorial

Joe Rosberg ‘18 – Tewksbury

Josh Atwood ’20 – Natick

O’Londo Loggins ’18 – Shepherd Hill

Ramon Ramos ’18 – West Springfield

Ryan Burns '18 - Central Catholic

Tyler Roberts ’18 – Wilmington

Xavier Gonsalves ’19 - Mashpee

 

DEFENSIVE BACKS

Bobby Demeo ’18 – BC High *

Brian Abraham ’18 - Xaverian

Jason Maitre ’18 – Everett *

Lewis Cine ’19 - Everett

Ben Robinson '18 - Wayland

Brandyn Jones ’18 – Williston-Northampton

Brendan Ward ’18 - Marshfield

Jailen Branch '18 - Milton Academy

Jaylen Cromwell ’18 – Brooks

Khari Johnson ’19 – Catholic Memorial

Masyn Lorick ’18 – Tewksbury

Paul Yiadom ’19 - Doherty

Zukudo Igwenagu ’19 – Worcester Academy

 

DEFENSIVE ATHLETES

Ben Quint ’18 – Lexington

Duane Binns ’18 – Everett *

Liam Doran ’18 – St. John’s Shrewsbury *

Brandon Winn ’18 – Tewksbury *

Chase Buono ’19 – Lynn Classical

Gates Kelliher ’18 – Falmouth

Jason Medeiros ’18 – Noble and Greenough

Seth Kourtesis ’18 – Tabor Academy

Travis Lanpher ’18 – Quabbin

Will Motovu ’18 – Tewksbury *

William Crowley ’18 – Milton

 

MASS PREP STARS & 1ST STRING PERFORMANCE

GRIDIRON ALL-STATE SUPER TEAM 2016

 

 

Mass Prep Stars & First String performance joined forces again in 2016, with our 3rd Annual All-State Gridiron Super Teams.

This postseason proved to be challenging for us once again, as we continued to scan over video, statistics, and recommendations well in to December in order to narrow down our teams. Our goal was to spread the wealth of recognition throughout the state to include Eastern, Central, Western Mass. and NEPSAC gridiron stars.

This season was our first season including postgraduates, as the number of private school reclassifications has made it truly difficult to distinguish between classes. Student-athletes were selected by the Mass Prep Stars and First String Performance staff, along with recommendations from local area scouts, coaches and media members.

Athletes on both sides of the ball were often determined due to their versatility and ability to translate to numerous positions on the football field or due to the overflow of nominees at their position.

We lead off with our Mass Prep Stars football athletes of the year and follow with our First, Second and Third Teams.

2016 Mass Prep Stars Bobby Maimaron ’17 – QB - Duxbury and Ifeatu Melinfalwu ’17 – ATH - Grafton

2016 Mass Prep Stars Private School Player of the Year – Michael Silva ’17 – RB – Milton Academy (Mass.)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FIRST TEAM 

 

Offense

QB – Bobby Maimaron ’17 – Duxbury
QB – EJ Perry ’17 - Andover
QB – Jordan McAfee ’17 - Everett

RB – Cole McCubrey ’17 West Boylston
RB – Michael Silva  ’17 – Milton Academy
RB – Devin DeMeritt ’17 - Duxbury
RB – Kevin Mensah’17 – Shepherd Hill

WR – Austin Ryan ’17 – Williston-Northampton
WR – Jake Bobo ’18 – Belmont Hill
WR – Brian Espanet ’17 – Millis-Hopedale

TE – Pat Friermuth ’18 – Brooks School
TE – Jay Symonds ’18 – BB&N

OL – Allan Rappleyea ’17 - Milton Academy
OL – Owen Rosenberger ’17 – Brooks School
OL – Finn Dirstine ’18 – Lawrence Academy
OL – Cory Ryder ’17 - Nantucket
OL – Nate Miller ’17 – Belmont Hill
OL – Patrick Flynn ’17 - Hanover

O-ATH – Ifeatu Melinfalwu  ’17 - Grafton
O-ATH – Noah Gray ’17 - Leominster
O-ATH – Tank Walker ’17 – Springfield Central  

O-ATH - Sal Frelick ’18 - Lexington

O-ATH- Devaun Ford ’19 – Mashpee

 

Defense

DL – Cal Flanders ’17 - Xaverian
DL – Dallas Hobbs ’17 – Deerfield Academy
DL – Duval Paul ’17 – Everett
DL - Jake Guidone ’17 - Xaverian

LB – Derek Laundry ’17 – Billerica                                                                                                                                                                             LB – Jack McGowan ’17 – Catholic Memorial
LB – Blake Gallagher ’17 – St. Sebastian’s

LB - AJ Ryan '17 - Xaverian 

DB – Alex Claudio ’17 Wilbraham & Monson
DB – Mekhi Henderson ’17 - Xaverian
DB – Sherron Dailey-Harris ’17 – Lawrence Academy
DB – Coreese Everett ’17 – Springfield Central

D-ATH – Samuel Laurent ’17 - Xaverian
D-ATH – Matt Andreas ’17 - Danvers
D-ATH – Liam Sheehy ’17 – Pentucket

D-ATH – Liam Doran ’18 – St. John’s Shrewsbury

D-ATH – Jack McNeil ’18 – Marshfield
Kicking Game Specialist – Diogo DeSousa ’17 - Mansfield

 

 SECOND TEAM

Offense

QB – Tommy Seidl ’17 – St. Sebastian’s
QB – Jeff Costello ’17 – BB&N
QB – Jack Barrett ’17 - Holliston
RB – Danny Abraham ’18 – BC High
RB – Devon Piccinin ’17 - Xaverian
RB – Mike Pedrini ’17 - Melrose
RB – Shawn Noel ’17 – Bridgewater-Raynham
WR – Azar Swain ’17 – Rivers School
WR – Cedric Gillette ’18 - Andover
WR – Jackson Caputo ’17 – Deerfield Academy
TE – Dean Brooks ’17 - Billerica
TE – Hunter Long ’17 – Deerfield Academy
OL – Alec Lindstrom ’17 – Shepherd Hill
OL – Jack Gerusklis ’17 - Algonquin
OL – Austin Pyne ’17 – Lawrence Academy
OL – Brandon Scott ’17 – Deerfield Academy
OL – Mark Mulvaney ’17 - Holliston
OL – Greg Wood ’17 - Braintree
O-ATH – Emmanuel Exilhomme ’18 - O'Bryant
O-ATH – Quin Stott ’19 – Governor’s
O-ATH - Glenn Smith ’17 – Lawrence Academy
O-ATH – Michael LaFrange ’17 - Falmouth

O-ATH – Corey DiLoreto ’17 - Reading

Defense

DL – Elijah Miranda ’18 – BC High
DL – Hunter Brown ’17 – St. John’s Prep
DL – Scott Murphy ’17 - Billerica
DL – Gerell Boyce ’17 - Everett
LB – Kingsley Ejiogu-Dike ’17 - Brockton
LB – T.J. Rothmann ’17 - BC High
LB – Bryce Shaw ’18 – Bridgewater-Raynham
LB – James LoChirco ’17 - Mystic Valley
DB – Carlins Platel ‘17 - Everett
DB – Keshaun Brown ’17 - Brockton
DB – Bobby DeMeo ’18 - BC High
DB – David Onyemem ’17 – Central Catholic
D-ATH – Cole Jacobsen ’17 - Dartmouth
D-ATH – Brandon Winn ’18 - Tewksbury
D-ATH – Jason Maitre ’18 - Everett
D-ATH – Kingsley Umemba ’17 – BB&N
D-ATH –  Brendan McKeon ’18 – Shepherd Hill

Kicking Game Specialist – Kevin Crabtree ’17 – LS - Milton Academy

 

 THIRD TEAM

Offense

QB – John Grady ’18 – Newton North
QB – Jared Martino ’18 - Malden
QB – Chad Peterson ’18 – North Attleboro
RB – Sam Randle ’17 – Concord-Carlisle
RB – Issac Nascimento ’18 - Wareham
RB – Shane Frommer ’17 – King Philip
RB – Matt McCarthy ’17 – North Reading
WR – Anthony Norcia ’18 - Everett
WR – Isaiah Likely ’18 - Malden
WR – Keith Lynch ’17 - Lowell
TE – Declan Burt ’17 – St. John’s Prep
TE – Eric Kiley ’17 - Maynard
OL – Matt Donovan ’17 – Deerfield Academy
OL – Dan Gioioso ’17 - Xaverian
OL – Max Beatti ’17 - Andover
OL – Riley Burns ’17 - Milford
OL – Jake Guidone ’17 - Xaverian
OL – Quinn Murphy ’19 - Duxbury
O-ATH – Mike Sainristil ’19 - Everett
O-ATH – Sasha Hoban ’17 – Newton South
O-ATH – Hayden Rockett ’17 – St. John’s Prep
O-ATH – Nick Couhig ’17 – Falmouth

O-ATH - Broghean McGovern '17 - Haverhill

O-ATH – Travis Lanpher ’18 - Quabbin

O-ATH - Adam Buchanan '17 - BB&N

 

Defense

DL – Ethan Amorello ’17 – St. Peter Marian
DL – Jake Byczko ’17 – Lawrence Academy
DL – Ryan Beatro ’18 – Lawrence Academy
DL – Carlos Cabrera ’17 – Central Catholic
LB – Jack Czarniak ’18 – Milton Academy
LB – Anthony Dandini ’17 - Leominster
LB – Eric Rauker ’17 - Littleton
LB – Bobby Mylod ’17 – North Attleboro
DB – Griffin Harris ’17 – Governor’s Academy
DB – Joe Masterson ’17 – St. John’s Prep
DB – Graeme Davis ’17 – BB&N
DB – Collin Sweeney ’17 - Quabbin
D-ATH – Will Motovu ’18 - Tewksbury
D-ATH – Ethan McCullough ’17 - Lincoln-Sudbury
D-ATH – Marvens Fedna ’17 - Everett
D-ATH -  Duane Binns ’18 - Everett
D-ATH – Brett Mazur ’17 – King Philip

D-ATH - Colin Lama '17 - Xaverian

D-ATH - Jerrod Clark '18 - Brighton

Kicking Game Specialist – Gabriel DeSouza ‘19 - Everett

 

* Special Recognition due to Injury -Dominated in parts of 2016, albeit injury-shortened seasons

AJ Dillon ’17 – RB – Lawrence Academy

Ryan Reagan ’17 – WR – Duxbury

Jamari Venter ’17 – RB – Thayer Academy

 

 

MASS PREP STARS & 1ST STRING PERFORMANCE

GRIDIRON ALL-STATE SUPER TEAM 2015

Mass Prep Stars & First String performance joined forces again in 2015 with our 2nd Annual All-State Super Teams.

This season was our most difficult challenge, as we continued to scan well in to January to narrow down our teams to include not only MIAA public school players, but also players from Massachusetts Private schools and Massachusetts’s residents playing outside of the state.

As is the case with our Mass Prep Stars player rankings, student-athletes (9-12 - no postgraduates) are selected by the Mass Prep Stars and First String Performance staff, along with recommendations from local area scouts, coaches and media members.

We lead off with our Mass Prep Stars football athletes of the year and follow with our First and Second Teams.

2015 Public School Player of the Year – Danny Dalton ’16 – TE - Marshfield (Mass.)

2015 Prep/Private School Player of the Year – AJ Dillon ’17 – RB - Lawrence Academy (Mass.)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

First Team

 

Offense

QB – Austin Burton ’17 – Newton South
QB - Koby Schofer ’16 – Northridge
QB - EJ Perry ’17 - Andover
RB – AJ Dillon ’17 Lawrence Academy
RB – DeShaun Dias  ’16 - Mashpee
RB – Mike Maggipinto ’16 – East Longmeadow
RB - D’Aundray Burcy ’16 – Reading
WR – Anthony Denitto ’16 – Newton South
WR – Michael Dereus ’16 – Williston-Northampton
WR – Steven Jackson ’16 – Central Catholic
TE – Danny Dalton ’16 - Marshfield
TE – Alexander Marshall ’17 – Proctor Academy (NH) Andover, Mass.
OL – Allan Rappleyea ’17 - Milton Academy
OL – Shane Leonard ’16 - Marshfield
OL – Eddy Fish ’16 – Lawrence Academy
OL – Patrick Lawler ’16 – Thayer Academy
OL – Cam DeGeorge ’16 - Lynnfield
OL – Sean Ragan ‘16 – St. John’s Shrewsbury
O-ATH – Coby Tippett ’16 – Xaverian
O-ATH – Doug Santos ’16 - Peabody
O-ATH – Andrew Jamiel ’16 – Dennis-Yarmouth

Defense

DL – Sean McKeon ’16 – Shepherd Hill
DL – Mike Curtin ’16 - Nashoba
DL – Jonathan Colimon ’16 – Everett
DL - Nino Leone ’16 - Pingree
LB – Chris Ageymang ’16 – Proctor Academy (NH) Billerica, Mass.
LB – Jack Lambert ’16 – St. John’s Prep
LB – Freddy Allen ’16 - Marshfield
LB – Blake Gallagher ’17 – St. Sebastian’s
DB – Tank Walker '17 - Springfield Central
DB – Mekhi Henderson ’17 - Xaverian
DB – Demetri Jackson ’16 – Lawrence Academy
DB – Michael Silva ’17 – Milton Academy
D-ATH – Domenic Cozier ’16 – Milton Academy
D-ATH – Curt Bletzer ’16 – Catholic Memorial
D-ATH – Antoine Williams ’16 – Springfield Central
Kicking Specialist – Randy Alay ’16 - Waltham

 

Second Team

 

Offense

QB – Jack Masterson ’16 – Marshfield
QB – Jeff Costello ’17 – BB&N
QB - Mike Fallon ’16 - Milton
RB – Jahvae Handsom-Fields ’16 - Quincy
RB – Chris Martin ’16 – Dartmouth
RB - Josh Pierre-Charles ’16 – Millis-Hopedale
RB - Kevin Mensah ’17 – Holy Name
WR – Zach Coffey ’16 – Governor’s
WR – Devante Wardell ’16 - Holyoke
WR - Justin Asaad ’16 - Pingree
TE – J.J. Howland ’16 - Tantasqua
TE – Riley Held ’16 – East Longmeadow
OL – Nick Allsop ’16 – Xaverian
OL – Liam Shanahan ’16 - Marlboro
OL – Jay Carnevale ’16 – St. John’s Prep
OL – Brendan “Phil” Lynch ’16 – BC High
OL – Peter Fallon ’16 – Millis-Hopedale
OL – Finn Dirstine ’18 – Lawrence Academy
O-ATH – Kejuan Farquarson ’16 – Concord-Carlisle
O-ATH – John Beatty ’16 – Groton School
O-ATH - Jake Benjamin ’16 - Nashoba
O-ATH - Noah Gray ’17 - Leominster

Defense

DL – Elijah Pierre ’16 – Xaverian
DL – Christian Williams ’16 – Milton Academy
DL – Scott Murphy ’17 - Billerica
DL – Kyle Murphy ’16 - Attleboro
LB – Omar Deschamps ’16 – Central Catholic
LB – John Dean ’16 - Xaverian
LB – Nick Diamond ’16 – Westford Academy
LB – Cole McCubrey ’17 – West Boylston
DB – Quinton McDermott ’16 – Milton Academy
DB – Coreese Everett ’17 – Springfield Central
DB – Tank Walker '17 - Springfield Central
DB – Jamari Venter ’17 – Thayer Academy
D-ATH - Derek Franks ’16 - Leominster
D-ATH – Cade McNaughton ’16 – Bridgewater-Raynham
D-ATH - Drew Laundry ’16 – Billerica
D-ATH - Peter Thornbahn '16 - Xaverian
D-ATH – D.J Exilhomme ’16 - Malden

Kicking Specialist – Bryce Santos ’16 – Worcester Academy

MASS PREP STARS & 1ST STRING PERFORMANCE

GRIDIRON ALL-STATE SUPER TEAM 2014

CONGRATULATIONS TO THIS YEARS PUBLIC AND PREP MR. GRIDIRON AWARD WINNERS. CHRIS GARRISON (right) LAWRENCE ACADEMY and LUKAS DENIS (left) EVERETT HIGH SCHOOL.

 

Welcome to Our Second Annual Mass Prep Stars and 1st String Performance Collaborative 2014 GRIDIRON ALL-STATE Super Team.

Mass Prep Stars and 1st String Performance joined together with their research teams to evaluate, analyze and predict the top Massachusetts (Public and Private Schools in Mass.) players at each Offensive and Defensive position. The teams are made up of five choices for each position with an athlete position on both sides of the ball along with two specialist kicker positions.

 

 

 

 

First Team

Offense

QB – Austin Burton ’17 – Newton South 
QB – Drew Jean-Guillaume ’15 - Shepherd Hill

RB – Mark Wright ’15 - Auburn
RB – Chris Cervizzi ‘15 – Brooks School
RB – Mike Maggipinto ’16 – East Longmeadow

WR – Brian Dunlap ’15 - Natick
WR – Chris Garrison ’15 – Lawrence Academy
WR – Owen Rockett ’15 – St. John’s Prep

TE – Jake Burt – ’15 – St. John’s Prep
TE – Danny Dalton ’16 - Marshfield

OL – Chris Lindstrom ’15 - Shepherd Hill
OL – Aaron Monteiro ’15 - Brockton
OL – Derek Dumais ’15 - Marblehead
OL – Joe Parsons ’15 - Xaverian
OL – Eric Trickett ’15 - Everett

O-ATH – Doug Santos ’16 - Peabody
O-ATH – Zach Elkinson ’15 – Holliston
O-ATH - Nick Orekoya ’15 – Everett

 

Defense

DL – Christian Wilkins ’15 – Suffield Academy (CT) Mass resident.
DL – Joe Gaziano ’15 - Xaverian
DL – Bobby Gilmore ’15 – Milton Academy
DL - Tyler Harrington ’15 - Governor’s

LB – Shyheim Cullen ’15 - Lowell
LB – Austin Luckey ’15 - Lawrence Academy
LB – Rufus Rushins ’15 - Bishop Fenwick
LB – Blake Gallagher ’17 – St. Sebastian’s

DB – Lukas Denis ’15 - Everett
DB – Davon Jones ’15 - St. John’s (Shrewsbury)
DB – Damion Wood ’15 Xaverian
DB – Michael Silva ’17 – Milton Academy

D-ATH – Mike Balsamo ’15 – Central Catholic
D-ATH - Michael Dunn ’15 - Dennis-Yarmouth
D-ATH - Edosa Onaiwu '15 - St. Sebastian's

Kicking Specialist – Justin Yoon ’15 – Milton Academy


Second Team

Offense

QB – Nick Athy ’15 – Holliston
QB – Ryan Barabe ’15 - Pope John Paul II

RB – AJ Dillon ’17 – Lawrence Academy
RB – Brooks Tyrrell ’15 - Marblehead
RB - Josh Pierre-Charles ’16 - Millis

WR – Sean Lowrie ’15 – Roxbury Latin
WR – Jack Lavanchy ’15 - Walpole
WR - Aaron McLean ’15 – St. Mark’s

TE – Will Millett ’15 - Marblehead
TE – Sean McKeon ’16 – Shepherd Hill

OL – Jack Hansbury ’15 – Chelmsford
OL – James Reilly ’15 - Norwell
OL – Patrick Lawler ’16 – Thayer
OL – Chris Winbourne ’14 – King Philip
OL – Cam DeGeorge ’16 - Lynnfield 

O-ATH – Johnny Mims ’15 – Dorchester
O-ATH – Dexter Andrews ’15 – Brighton
O-ATH – Kerry Raymond ’16 - Brockton

 

Defense

DL – Matthew Peart ’15 – Governor’s Academy
DL – Luca Cerasani ’15 - Abington
DL – Derek Child ’15 - Needham
DL – Kyle Murphy ’16 - Attleboro

LB – Jack McCabe ’15 – Dartmouth
LB – Markus Edmunds ’15 - Central Catholic
LB – Nicolau Coury ’15 - Lowell
LB – Phil Panici ’15 - Haverhill

DB – Matt Patry ’15 - Medfield
DB – James Sullivan ’15 – Tewksbury
DB – Mark Gelbus ’15 – King Philip
DB – Jamari Venter ’17 - Rivers

D-ATH - Taj-Amir Torres ’15 - Amherst
D-ATH – Domenic Cozier ’16 – Milton Academy
D-ATH - Spencer Craig '15 - Marblehead

Kicking Specialist – Erik Fyrer ’15 - Pingree

Co-Public school players of the Year Bobby Maimaron Duxbury High School

Ifeatu  Melifonwu Grafton High School 

Prep school player of the Year

Mike Silva Milton Academy

Public player of the Year

Danny Dalton  Marshfield High School 

Prep player of the Year

AJ  Dillon Lawrence Academy 

Prep player of the Year

Chris Garrison Lawrence Academy

Public player of the Year

 Lukas Dennis Everett High school 

PARTNERS & AFFILLATES

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now